June 5-7, 2018 | Anaheim Convention Center | Anaheim, CA

2018 Speakers

Abhishek Kumar

Senior BIM Specialist - Sanveo Inc.

Alan Frazier

Associate Professor - University of North Dakota/Grand Forks County Sheriff's Department

Alexander Menzies

Deputy Lead OpsLab - NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Angie Ackroyd

Manager System Analysis - Shell TechWorks

Arnauld Dumont

President - Dimensional Eye

Atul Khanzode

Chief Information Officer - DPR Construction

Baptiste Tripard

General Manager, Intel Insight - Intel Corporation

Benjamin Bringardner

VDC Manager - Black & Veatch

Brent Gelhar

CEO & Consulting Lead - Spatial Initiatives Consulting

Brian Laird

Manager - Rick Engineering Company

Brian Smith

Product Manager-Emerging Tech, Construction Technologist - Multivista / Leica Geosystems

Dave Truch

Technology Director, Digital Innovation Organization - BP

David Boardman

CEO - URC Ventures, Inc.

David Wilson

Chief Innovation Officer - Bechtel

Davide Tanasi

Assistant Professor, History - University of South Florida

Dimitrios Bolkas

Assistant Professor of Surveying Engineering - Pennsylvania State University, Wilkes-Barre Campus

Dmitri Bagh

Scenario Creation and Testing Analyst - Safe Software

Ed Greutert

Principal UAS Systems Engineer - Alta Vista Solutions

franck richard

ATLAS service manager - SNCF RESEAU

Greg Hale

CTO and Disruptor - Hale Technology in Practice

Jack Dahlgren

Senior Project Manager - NVIDIA

Jack Wu

CEO - Nightingale Security

Jeb Benson

Electrical Engineer - Public Safety Communications Research

Jim Rotti

Project Manager - Novo Construction

John Chwalibog

Director of AEC - Matterport

John Jurewicz

Leader of Technology Optimization - Walbridge Technologies

John Laurent

CTO - Pavemetrics Systems inc.

Justin Novak

Metrology Supervisor - Newport News Shipbuilding

Ken Sanders

Managing Principal - Gensler

Kevin Dowling

CEO - Kaarta

Kourosh Langari

Civil Engineer/Surveyor - Caltrans

Kyle Hudson

Project Director - VIATechnik

Larry Kleinkemper

CTO - Lanmar Services

Lisa Murray

Group Director - Diversified Communications

Louay Eldada

CEO and Co-founder - Quanergy

Mansour Alhumimidi

Assistant Research Professor - King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST)

Mark Hardy

Co-Founder, Data Services Director - 3D at Depth INC

Matt Craig

Senior Advisor - Becht Engineering

Matthew Lato

Senior Geotechnical Engineer - BGC Engineering

Michael Decker

Director, Center for Virtualization and Applied Spatial Technologies - University of South Florida

Michael Jones

Software Engineering Manager - Lockheed Martin

Michael Twohig

Subsurface Mapping Consultant - Infrastructure Mapping Services

Michael Zanetti

Post-doctoral Fellow - University of Western Ontario

Nathan Pettyjohn

CEO Aisle411, Founder VRARA & VR/AR Global Summit - Aisle411, VRARA

Paul Drysch

VP, Sales & Business Development - Civil Maps

Rehan Amin

BIM Construction Engineer - Sanveo Inc.

Renato Salvaleon

Senior Information Analyst - Alabama Power Company

Ruhi Thakur

Senior Project Engineer - Webcor Builder

Shane Rolton

Managing Director - Wysiwyg 3D

Yohan Baillot

CEO and Founder - ARCortex

Zakary Smith

Business Development Engineer - Star Rapid

Zlatan Novak

Managing Director - Geo 3D
© Diversified Communications. All rights reserved.